MENU

Overseas Economic and Trade Zones

Home >Members & Products >Products List > Thick CLevel Car Carpet

Connector LC/Apc Sm 0.9 (P/N: JFCN-2ASS9)

Member Details

Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen,Guangdong,China,Asia

Manufacture

  • Chinese Supplier

  • Free Member

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
Product Description

FEATURE
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment

AVAILABILITY
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled
One-piece connector or as connector kits.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
-PC and APC are available

SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss: Single mode l≤ 0.20dB & Multimode ≤ 0.25dB
Return Loss: PC ≥ 50 dB, UPC ≥ 55 dB & APC ≥ 65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80° C
Ferrule Hole Sizes:
Single mode: 125.0+1/-0μ M, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ M,
125.5+1/-0μ M, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ M, 126.0+1/-0μ M,
Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ M
Multi mode: 125μ M, Concentricity: 1≤ 3μ M or 127μ M,
Concentricity: 1≤ 3μ M or 128μ M, Concentricity: 1≤ 3μ M

Send your message to this member

  • From*
    toMs. Helen Luo
  • Message*