MENU

Overseas Economic and Trade Zones

Home >Members & Products >Products List > Thick CLevel Car Carpet

150M~4.25G SFP,10G SFP+ BIDI/CWDM/DWDM Modules,40G

Member Details

Shenzhen Wiitek Technology Co.,Ltd

Shenzhen,Guangdong,China,Asia

Corporation/Limited Liability Company

  • Chinese Supplier

  • Free Member

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

 Features

 
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
 
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
 
Maximum link length of 20km with SMF
 
¨1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm Receiver
 
XFP MSA package with LC connector
 
No reference clock required
 
Loop Back Support.
 
 +3.3V,+1.8V power supply
 
Power dissipation <2W
 
Compatible with RoHS
 
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
 
 
 
Applications
 
 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
 
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
 
10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet
 
 
 
Description
 
Wiitek GBX-XXXX192-L2C is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 20km on SMF.The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of  0℃ to +70℃  and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

Send your message to this member

  • From*
    toTony Chen
  • Message*

Specialized Industries

  • 150M~4.25G SFP,10G SFP+ BIDI/CWDM/DWDM Modules,40G

    150M~4.25G SFP,10G SFP+ BIDI/CWDM/DWDM Modules,40G