Home>Products>4,8,16,18-CH CWDM Mux/Demux Packed in 19" Rack

4,8,16,18-CH CWDM Mux/Demux Packed in 19" Rack

  • FOB Price: Get Latest Price
  • Port:shenzhen
  • Minimum Order Quantity:1
  • Supply Ability:4000  per Month
  • Payment Terms:T/T,Western Union

Contact Supplier
Send message to this supplier

Add to My Favorites

Supplier Details

2005

[Shenzhen,Guangdong,China,Asia]

Business Type:

Contact Details

| View Website

Product Details

Company Profile

Products discription

Flyin Optronics offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. Flyin Optronics' Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path. Our CWDM Mux Demux products provide up to 16-channel or even 18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber. Due the the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.

Detailed products discription

  

Features

l    Low Insertion Loss

l    Wide pass band

l    High Channel Isolation

l    High Stability and reliability

l    Epoxy-free on Optical Path

l    Access Network

 

Applications

l    Line Monitoring

l    WDM Network

l    Telecommunication

l    Cellular Application

l    Fiber Optical amplifier

l    Acess Network

Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤4.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss dB

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10

L142 x W102 x H14.5

Specification may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Ordering Information

 

CWDM

X

XX

X

XX

X

X

XX

 

Channel Spacing

Number of Channels

Configuration

1st Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

 

C=CWDM Grid

 

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

 

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

 

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

 

1=Bare fiber

2=900um loose tube

3=2mmCable

4=3mmCable

 

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

 

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify

Contact This Supplier

*From:

 To:

Penny

*Message: